Wednesday, November 16, 2016

The Nominees For The Game Awards 2016 Has Been Revealed

That's right, all you gamers. The time has come for you to set your calendar because on December 1, 2016 you can watch "The Game Awards 2016", live from the Microsoft Theater online. So grab your chairs, flop down on your sofas, and boot up your devices to watch as this year's winners for "The Game Awards 2016" lay claim to their well earned prize.

The videos and link explains more about this game award show. And your can watch it from anywhere online.



2018 ASIAN FILMS

2018 ASIAN FILMS

"January 24"

* Be-Bop-A-Lula (Korea)

* The Discloser (Korea)

"January 26"

* Colors of Wind (Japan)

"January 27"

* Chotto Mate Yakyubu! (Japan)

* The Crimes That Bind (Japan)

* Hoshi Meguri no Machi (Japan)

* Kami to Hito to no Aida (Japan)

* Midnight Bus (Japan)

* Rokuroku (Japan)

* Saraba Seijaku (Japan)

"January 31"

* Psychokinesis (Korea)

"February"

* Age Of The Rebellion (Korea)

* Detective K (Korea)

* Gate (Korea)

* Golden Slumber (Korea)

"February 1"

* Impossibility Defense (Japan)

"February 3"

* Blank 13 (Japan)

* Kanazawa Shutter Girl (Japan)

"February 10"

* Kenen (Japan)

* Sea Opening (Japan)

* Spiritual Bolsheviki (Japan)

* Tonight, At The Movies (Japan)

"February 16"

* River's Edge (Japan)

"February 17"

* Cherry Boys (Japan)

* Our Blue Moment (Japan)

* Sunny / 32 (Japan)

"February 22"

* In Between Seasons (Korea)

"February 24"

* Hana wa Saku ka (Japan)

* Legend of the Demon Cat (Japan)

* Reon (Japan)

"March"

* Dynamite Graffiti (Japan)

* Kyonen no Fuyu, Kimi to Wakare (Japan)

"March 3"

* Ice Cream and the Sound of Raindrops (Japan)

* Ikiru Machi (Japan)

"March 10"

* Kids on the Slope (Japan)

* Kyonen no Fuyu, Kimi to Wakare (Japan)

* Sakura Guardian in the North (Japan)

"March 17"

* Chihayafuru Part 3 (Japan)

"March 21"

* Laughing Under the Clouds (Japan)

"March 24"

* Eriko, Pretended (Japan)

"March 31"

* Honey (Japan)

* Misozi Onna (Japan)

"Spring"

* Ani Tomo (Japan)

* Inuyashiki (Japan)

* Kujira no Shima no Wasuremono (Japan)

* Little Forest (Korea)

* When I Get Home, My Wife Always Pretends to be Dead (Japan)

"April 6"

* Call Boy (Japan)

"April 7"

* Liverleaf (Japan)

"April 14"

* Baachan Road (Japan)

"April 27"

* Marmalade Boy (Japan)

* My Little Monster (Japan)

"May"

* Koi wa Ameagari no You ni (Japan)

* Laplace's Witch (Japan)

* Umi wo Kakeru (Japan)

"May 12"

* The Blood of Wolves (Japan)

"June 1"

* 50 First Kisses (Japan)

* Over Drive (Japan)

"June 8"

* A Forest of Wool and Steel "June 9"

* Life in Overtime (Japan)

"June 15"

* Recall (Japan)

"June 23"

* Neko wa Daku Mono (Japan)

"Summer"

* The Longest Picture In The World (Japan)

* Name (Japan)

* Wiretap (Korea)

* Yakiniku Dragon (Japan)

* You tachi Happy Eigaban Himawari (Japan)

"July"

* Rainbow Days (Japan)

* Shino Can't Say Her Own Name (Japan)

"July 27"

* Code Blue (Japan)

"Fall"

* Gangoose (Japan)

* You Are the Apple of My Eye (Japan)

* Hashire! T Ko Basuketto Bu (Japan)

* Shiori (Japan)

"August 2"

* A Taxi Driver (Korea)

"August 4"

* JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (Japan)

"August 5"

* Stray Dogz 6 (Japan)

"August 9"

* Midnight Runners (Korea)

"August 12"

* Re: Born (Japan)

* Rinjin no Yukue (Japan)

"August 17"

* Criminal Conspiracy (Korea)

* The Mimic (Korea)

"August 18"

* Fireworks ... (Japan)

"August 19"

* High & Low The Movie 2 End of Sky (Japan)

* Meatball Machine Kodoku (Japan)

"August 23"

* V.I.P. (Korea)

"August 24"

* The Table (Japan)

"August 26"

* Asura Girl: A Blood-C Tale (Japan)

* Dear Etranger (Japan)

* Harunareya (Japan)

* Kansai Johnny's Jr. no Owarai Star Tanjo (Japan)

* Sekigahara (Japan)

* Tsukiko (Japan)

"August 30"

* Moo-hyun, Tale of Two Cities (Korea)

* Roman Holiday (Korea)

* Suicide Made (Korea)

* Perfect Revolution (Japan)

"September 2"

* Dadadada Seventeen (Japan)

* Friends Games: The Movie Final (Japan)

* Her Mother (Japan)

* Jinjin: Sononi (Japan)

* Second Summer... (Japan)

* Stray Dogz 7 (Japan)

* Tori Girl (Japan)

"September 7"

* Memoir of a Murderer (Korea)

* The Reservoir Game (Korea

"September 9"

* Before We Vanish (Japan)

* Good-Bye (Japan)

* Momo to Kiji (Japan)

* Seventeen, Hokuto Summer (Japan)

* The Third Murder (Japan)

"September 14"

* The End of April (Korea)

* Oh! My God: Returns (Korea)

* The Poet and The Boy (Korea) * The Running Actress (Korea)

* Spirits' Homecoming (Korea)

"September 16"

* Bokyo (Japan)

* A Boy Who Wished to be Okuda Tamio (Japan)

* Dream of Illumination (Japan)

* Tales of Chigasaki: My Little Hometown (Japan)

* Three Lights (Japan)

"September 21"

* I Can Speak (Korea)

* Star Nextdoor (Korea)

"September 23"

* Asahinagu (Japan)

* Miracles of the Namiya Store (Japan)

* Ten (Japan)

* Yurigokoro (Japan)

"September 30"

* Ajin: Demi-Human (Japan)

* Amy Said (Japan)

"October 3"

* The Fortress (Korea)

"October 4"

* The Outlaws (Korea)

"October 5"

* Perfect World (Japan)

"October 6"

* Ernesto (Japan)

"October 7"

* The Diary About Ayame's Easygoing and Aggressive Days (Japan)

* Moon and Thunder (Japan)

* Narratage (Japan)

* Outrage Coda (Japan)

* Wilderness: Part One (Japan)

"October 12"

* RV: Resurrected Victims (Korea)

"October 14"

* Kuruibana (Japan)

* Love and Lies (Japan)

* The Ringside Story (Japan)

"October 19"

* Autumn Sonata (Korea)

* Man of Will (Korea)

"October 21"

* Chi no Shio Yamamuro Gunpei (Japan)

* The Limit of Sleeping Beauty (Japan)

* Mixed Doubles (Japan)

* Psychic Kusuo (Japan)

* Wilderness: Part Two (Japan)

"October 25"

* Glass Garden (Japan)

"October 28"

* Birds Without Names (Japan)

* Dawn Wind in My Poncho (Japan)

* Linking Love (Japan)

* My Teacher (Japan)

2018 ASIAN FILMS CONTINUES

"November"

* The House Where The Mermaid Sleeps (Japan) "November 1-7"

* The Bros (Korea)

* Goodbye, Grandpa (Japan)

* Heart Blackened (Korea)

* Hyouka: Forbidden Secrets (Japan)

* The Last Recipe (Japan)

* Method (Korea)

* My Last Love (Korea)

* The Seeds of Violence (Korea)

* Yurari (Japan)

"November 8-14"

* Bow Then Kiss (Japan)

* High & Low The Movie 3 Final Mission (Japan)

* The Preparation (Korea)

* Pumpkin and Mayonnaise (Japan)

* A Special Lady (Korea)

* Yocho Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha Gekijoban (Japan)

"November 15-21"

* Death Row Family (Japan)

* Kanashi no Nora (Japan)

* Matchmaking Cruise (Japan)

* Room No.7 (Korea)

* Samurai Sensei (Japan)

* The Stand-In Thief (Japan)

* Tsumasaki no Uchu (Japan)

"November 22-30"

* The Age of Blood (Korea)

* Anonymous Noise (Japan)

* The Chase (Korea)

* Forgotten (Korea)

* Hikari (Japan)

* Itazurana Kiss The Movie (Japan)

* Lee Su-A (Korea)

* The Lowlife (Japan)

* Missing 2 (Korea)

* Spark (Japan)

* The Swindlers (Korea)

"December 1"

* Fullmetal Alchemist (Japan)

* The Last Shot in the Bar (Japan)

"December 2"

* Demekin (Japan)

* Red Sash (Japan)

"December 7"

* The First Lap (Korea)

* Sermon on the Mount (Korea)

"December 9"

* Destiny: The Tale of Kamakura (Japan)

* Vigilante (Japan)

"December 14"

* Merry Christmas Mr. Mo (Korea)

* Steel Rain (Korea)

"December 16"

* The 8-Year Engagement (Japan)

* Borderline (Japan)

* Hanagatami (Japan)

"December 20"

* Along With The Gods (Korea)

"December 23"

* Revenge Girl (Japan)

* That Is Not a Child But a Minor (Japan)

* Tremble All You Want (Japan)

* Waiting for the Moon (Japan)

"December 27"

* 1987: When The Day Comes (Korea)



2018 ASIAN DRAMA

2018 ASIAN DRAMA

"January 15-21"

* Ashitano Kimiga Motto Suki (TV Asahi)

* BG: Personal Bodyguard (TV Asahi)

* Kakuho no Onna (TV Tokyo)

* Our Place's Tasty Soybean Paste (tvN)

* Princess Jellyfish (Fuji TV)

* Residential Complex (Fuji TV)

* Return (SBS)

* You Always Haunt My Heart (TBS)

"January 22-31"

* Cross (tvN)

* Mother (tvN)

* Holiday Love (TV Asahi)

* Misty (JTBC)

* Radio Romance (KBS2)

"February"

* Children of A Lesser God (OCN)

* Sego-don (NHK)

"February 3"

* Kazoku no Tabiji (Tokai TV)

"February 5"

* Eulachacha Waikiki (JTBC)

* Should We Kiss First (SBS)

"February 7"

* The Supporting Actors 2 (TV Toky

"February 17"

* Bye Bye Blackbird (WOWOW)

"February 21"

* Queen of Mystery 2 (KBS2)

"March"

* Good Witch (SBS)

* Live (tvN)

* My Husband Oh Jak-Doo (MBC)

* My Mister (tvN)

* A Poem A Day (tvN)

* That Man Oh Soo (OCN)

* Pretty Noona Who Buys Me Food (JTBC)

"March 10"

* Marry Me Now? (KBS2)

"March 12"

* Great Seducer (MBC)

"March 14"

* Let's Hold Hands Tightly and Watch The Sunset (MBC)

"March 18"

* Innocent Days (WOWOW)

"Spring"

* Are You Human Too? (KBS2)

"March 21"

* Kuinige Killer (WOWOW)

"April"

* The Confidence Man JP (Fuji TV)

* Miracle That We Met (KBS2)

* Mistress (OCN)

* Shitsuji Saionji no Meisuiri (TV Tokyo)

* Sick's Spec Saga (Paravi)

"April 2"

* Half, Blue (NHK)

"May"

* Ms. Hammurabi (JTBC)

"June 2"

* The Best Hit (MBC)

* Duel (OCN)

"June 3"

* Lurker in the Garret (Fuji TV)

"June 5"

* All Kinds of Daughters-in-Law (MBC)

"June 10"

* Stranger (tvN)

"June 11"

* Criminal Syndrome Season 2 (WOWOW)

"June 12"

* Sweet Enemy (SBS)

"June 16"

* Woman of Dignity (JTBC)

"June 17"

* Kenji Miyazawa's Table (WOWOW)

"June 23"

* Blanket Cats (NHK)

"July"

* Cheer Dance (TBS)

"July 1-7"

* The Bride of Habaek (tvN)

* Kensho Sousa (TV Tokyo)

* Maji de Koukai Shitemasu (TBS)

* Nou ni Sumaho ga Umerareta (NTV)

* We're Millennials Got a Problem? SP (NTV)

"July 8-14"

* Akira and Akira (WOWOW)

* Cecile's Plot (Fuji TV)

* Hello, Detective Hedgehog (TBS)

* I'm Sorry, I Love You (TBS)

* Keiji 7 nin (TV Asahi)

* Izakaya Fuji (TV Tokyo)

* MPD: Animal Unit (Fuji TV)

* My Loser Husband (NTV)

* Overprotected Kahoko (NTV)

* Saboriman Kantarou (TV Tokyo)

"July 15-21"

* Black Leather Notebook (TV Asahi)

* Code Blue Season 3 (Fuji TV)

* Etchan (NHK)

* Fugitive Boys (Fuji TV)

* Dead Stock (TV Tokyo)

* Gintama: Mitsuba hen (dTV)

* Keishicho Zero Gakari Second Season (TV Tokyo)

* The King in Love (MBC)

* Man Who Dies to Live (MBC)

* Ms. Kanna! (TBS)

* My Lover's Secret (NTV)

* Reunited Worlds (SBS)

* School 2017 (KBS2)

* Shimokitazawa Die Hard (TV Tokyo)

* Swimming in the Dark (TBS)

"July 22-31"

* Aino Mating Agency Inc (TV Asahi)

* Criminal Minds (tvN)

* A Person You Could Know (Naver TV Cast)

"August"

* Fall From The Sky (tvN)

"August 2"

* Meals Shogi Player Loved (Fuji TV)

"August 4"

* Strongest Deliveryman (KBS2)

"August 5"

* The Dream of Nepenthes (Fuji TV)

* Save Me (OCN)

"August 9"

* Manhole (KBS2)

"August 12"

* Live Up To Your Name (tvN)

* Plage (WOWOW)

"August 14"

* Dal-Soon's Spring (KBS2)

* Hip Hop Teacher (Naver TV Cast)

"August 15"

* Ito-kun A to E (TBS)

"August 23"

* The Best Skilled Surgeon 2017 (TV Tokyo)

* Single Wife (Dramax)

"August 25"

* Age of Youth Season 2 (JTBC) "August 28"

* Somehow 18 (Naver TV Cast)

"August 30"

* Hospital Ship (MBC)

"September 2"

* Man Who Sets the Table (MBC)

* My Golden Life (KBS2)

* Hitoshi Ueki & His Pupil (NHK)

"September 3"

* If We Were a Season (KBS2)

"September 4"

* Argon (tvN)

"September 8"

* Final Life (Amazon)

* My Voice For You (NHK)

"September 10"

* Andante (KBS1)

* Let Us Meet, Joo Oh (KBS2)

"September 11"

* Girls' Generation 1979 (KBS2)

* Magic School (Naver TV Cast)

"September 15"

* Borg Mom (MBC)

"September 16"

* Ame ga Furu to Kimi wa Yasashii (Hulu)

"September 17"

* You Are Closer Than I Think (KBS2)

"September 18"

* Kurara (NHK)

* The Secret of My Love (SBS)

* Temperature of Love (SBS)

* Wagahai no Heya de Aru (NTV)

* Yocho Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (WOWOW)

"September 23"

* Ashi-girl (NHK)

2018 ASIAN DRAMA CONTINUES

"September 24"

* Chinmoku Hotei (WOWOW)

* Waltzing Alone (KBS2)

"September 27"

* While You Were Sleeping (SBS)

"October 1-7"

* Black Revenge (NTV)

* Bravo My Life (SBS)

* Caution, Hazardous Wife (NTV)

* Kang Duk-Soon's Love History (KBS2)

* The Last Week of Madam Jung (KBS2)

* Prison Hotel (BS Japan)

* Sakura's OyakoDon (Tokai TV)

* Warotenka (NHK)

"October 8-14"

* 20th Century Boy and Girl (MBC)

* Avengers Social Club (tvN)

* Because This Is My First Life (tvN)

* Black (OCN)

* Detective Yugami (Fuji TV)

* Doctor-X (TV Asahi)

* Dr. Storks (TBS)

* Go Back Couple (KBS2)

* Love Concierge 2 (Fuji TV)

* Mad Dog (KBS2)

* The Package (JTBC)

* Papa Katsu (Fuji TV)

* Revolutionary Love (tvN)

* Shinjuku Seven (TV Tokyo)

* Witch at Court (KBS2)

"October 15-21"

* Aibou: Season 16 (TV Asahi)

* Bad Families (KBS2)

* Juyo Sankounin Tantei (TV Asahi)

* Kataomoi (WOWOW)

* May I Blackmail You? (NTV)

* Prison Princesses (TBS)

* Re: Mind (TV Tokyo)

* Rikuoh (TBS)* School Counselor (Fuji TV)

"October 22-31"

* Aoi Tori Nante (Fuji TV Two)

* Hana ni Kedamono (dTV)

* Last Minute Romance (Naver TV Cast)

* The Public Enemy (Fuji TV)

* The Reason We Can't Sleep (KBS2"November 3"

* Red Beard (NHK)

"November 4"

* Money Flower (MBC)

"November 5"

* Buzzcut Love (KBS2)

* What Is Your Perfect Way To Eat Fried Eggs? (MBS)

"November 6"

* Meloholic (OCN)

"November 10"

* Hono no Tenkosei: Reborn (Netflix)

"November 12"

* Otoko no Misao (NHK BS Premium)

"November 13"

* Backflow (MBC)

* Love Returns (KBS1)

"November 17"

* A Female Factory Owner (NHK)

"November 20"

* Cote d'Azur No.10 (WOWOW)

"November 22"

* Judge vs. Judge (SBS)

* Prison Playbook (tvN)

"November 24"

* Untouchable (JTBC)

* Orphan Black: 7 Genes

"November 27"

* Enemies from the Past

(MBC)

"December 2"

* Meishi Game (WOWOW (Tokai TV)

* Assistant Manager Park's Private Life (tvN)

"December 3"

* Home Sweet Tokyo (NHK)

"December 4"

* Happy Sisters (SBS)

* Jugglers (KBS2)

* Rude Miss Young-Ae Season 16 (tvN)

* Smashing on Your Back (CSTV)

"December 6"

* Black Knight: The Man Who Guards Me (KBS2)

* I'm Not a Robot (MBC)

"December 9"

* Assistant Manager B and Love Letter (tvN)

* The Most Beautiful Goodbye (tvN)"December 11"

* Just Between Lovers (JTBC)

"December 15"

* Erased (Netflix)

"December 16"

* Bad Guys: Vile City (OCN)

* History of Walking Upright (tvN)

"December 22"

* Impossibility Defense (dTV)

"December 23"

* A Korean Odyssey (tvN)

* Picnic Day (tvN)

"December 26"

* Think About Violence of Unforgiveness (NHK)

"December 30"

* Today I Grab the Tambourine Again (tvN)

"December 31"

* Han Yeo-Reum's Memory (JTBC)